The time I spent almost 24hs in a bus

16h02

I arrive at the bus terminal and ask a guy if I’m on the right platform*

* Actually, I’m holding my bus ticket and show it to him and ask, “Aqui?” and he replies something like, “You have to wait”.

Shyrwyn looking through the bus window

16h03

I sit patiently on a bench.

16h04

I’m all sweaaaaaating.

16h15

Departure time normally but the bus is not there yet.

16h20

Oh here it comes!

16h21

I put my backpack in the trunk and answer the guy “si” while he is asking me “donde va?” He looks confused and then he looks at my bus ticket and I say: “oh, Buenos Aires!” with a big smile ^^

Driver: – Hablas español?
Me: – Hmm… un poquito…? ^^

16h23

I got on the bus. I’m sitting on the seat number 9 next to the window. Yeay no one next to me ^^

16h30

The bus turns its engines on. Here we go!!

17h10

Oh there’s a TV!

17h23

I’m seeing beautiful landscapes.

17h40

Wow, they really love Ricky Martin, Enrique Iglesias and Jennifer Lopez. Lots of video clips of them.

18h00

I’m watching Jurrassic World in Spanish.

19h??

I’m falling asleep.

21h58

Oh, another movie with Arnold Schwarzenegger. He looks so old! Ah, I know what it is, it’s the last Terminator ^^

22h04

Dinner time! Bon appétit ^^ I didn’t know the dinner was included though. Good news for me!

22h29

The dessert with dulce de leche is too sweet for me. I’m not finishing it. Bweeeerk!

23h02

Time to sleep again. Well I’m trying… but actually I’m not tired. I’m wondering why? Lol

23h35

Someone is snoring on the back. Well, surely it’s not helping.

00h14

The sky is clear and I can see lots of stars. It’s quite amazing. I’m grateful 🙂

1h02

Still staring at the stars. I’m falling asleep though (finally!)

6h34

I can see the sunrise. But too lazy to take pictures. The colors are beautiful. My neck hurts. I need to sleep more.

8h36

I’m finally awake but I feel like I’ll need a nap once I’ll be at the hostel. 3 (or 4?) hours left to go!

11h??

I’m falling asleep again.

12h18

I’m 30km from the bus terminal. I’m getting hungry.

12h35

19km left.

12h44

9km left. Almost there!

12h58

Yeah, finally!!!! ^^

0 0 vote
Article Rating
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x